Chart - you can draw at the chart
Starting Amount
$
After
years
Dividend yield
%
Dividends reinvested
$
Strayer Education, Inc.
Logo-strayer.png
Former names
Strayer's Business College
Strayer College
Motto Only the driven.
Established 1892
Type Private, 4-year, for-profit university
President Brian W. Jones
Students ~40,000
Location United States
Campus online, and 76 U.S. campuses
Website www.strayer.edu

Strayer University is a United States-based private, for-profit higher education institution. The university enrolls about 40,000 students through its online learning programs, and at 80 campuses located in 24 U.S. states. The university specializes in degree programs for working adults and offers undergraduate and graduate degrees in subjects such as accounting, business administration, criminal justice, education, health services administration, information technology and public administration. It was founded in 1892 as Strayer's Business College and later became Strayer College, before being granted university status in 1998. Strayer University is accredited by the Middle States Commission on Higher Education.

Investment goal date:
Dividends reinvested
Strayer Education, Inc. STRA report Q3 2017
Period
Date
Adjusted Actuals EPS
GAAP EPS
Q1 2018
2018-05-04
--
--
Q4 2017
2018-02-14
--
--
Q3 2017
2017-10-30
0.3400
0.5600
Q2 2017
2017-07-26
0.7300
0.9200
Q1 2017
2017-05-03
0.9500
0.9500
Q4 2016
2017-02-16
0.9500
1.0700
Q3 2016
2016-10-26
0.2500
0.2700
Q2 2016
2016-07-27
0.7200
0.7200
Q1 2016
2016-05-04
1.0600
1.1500
Q4 2015
2016-02-04
1.2100
1.2100
There is presents forecasts or rating agencies and recommendation for investors about this ticker
Funds
Fund Name
Ticker shares
Bank of New York Mellon Corp
147119
BlackRock Fund Advisors
851375
BlackRock Inc.
1298888
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.
280426
Burgundy Asset Management Ltd.
334733
Capital World Investors
721105
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP
438822
FMR LLC
510907
GOODNOW INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC
440337
NORTHERN TRUST CORP
138909
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/
1928220
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
321300
SCHWAB CHARLES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC
114665
STATE STREET CORP
245824
Vanguard Group, Inc
1107792
Major Shareholders
Name Relationship
Total Shares
Holding stocks
WARGO J DAVID
0.0900% (10282)
DISCA / LBRDK / LBTYA / STRA /
COULTER DAVID A
0.0900% (9540)
BROCK WILLIAM E
0.0700% (8113)
ASGN / STRA /
JOHNSON ROBERT L
0.1300% (14374)
KBH / LOW / RLJ / RLJE / STRA /
CASTEEN JOHN T III
0.0800% (8831)
MO / STRA /
BEASON CHARLOTTE F
0.1300% (13732)
STRA /
BROWN MARK C
0.3200% (34472)
STRA /
GRUSKY ROBERT R
0.1100% (12348)
AN / STRA /
MILANO TODD A
0.2000% (22039)
STRA /
SILBERMAN ROBERT S
2.0300% (221437)
CVA / FOXA / STRA /
UDLER SONYA G
0.0700% (8153)
STRA /
WAITE G THOMAS III
0.1100% (12323)
STRA /
Aprahamian Thomas J
0.1300% (13913)
STRA /
MCDONNELL RAYMOND KARL
1.3800% (150205)
STRA /
Cosentino Randi Reich
0.2400% (26626)
STRA /
JACKSON DANIEL WAYNE
0.4700% (50947)
STRA /
STALLARD SONDRA F
0.1000% (10711)
STRA /
BOZARTH KELLY
0.1600% (17802)
STRA /
Guttman-McCabe Catherine R
0.1100% (11680)
STRA /
Plater Michael A
0.1700% (19031)
STRA /
Jones Brian W.
0.3500% (38047)
STRA /
% ()